Prof. Andrea Guerrini, Commissioner, Italian Regulatory Authority for Energy, Networks and
Environment (ARERA), President, Association of European Water Regulators (WAREG), Italy
“Emergency Regulation in Italy and the National Water Plan”

Ana Kekezi, Agency for Water Supply, Sewerage and Waste Infrastructure, Albania
“Emergency Communication of Water Utilities in Albania”

Anxhela Beqiri, Saranda Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania
“The Information and Awareness Campaign by Saranda Water Utility”

Aleksandar Krstic, International Association of Water Supply Companies in Danube River Catchment Area, Serbia
“Utility Benchmarking Program – Moving Forward for improving performance”

Avni Caka, RWC Gjakova, Kosova
“Reduction of Water Losses in the Brekoc Area, Practice and Experience”

Afrim Lajçi, Inter-Ministerial Water Council, Office of the Prime Minister, Kosova
“Legal Regulation of Industrial Wastewater Discharge in the Public Sewerage System in Kosovo”

Arbana Kola, Water Supply and Sewerage Association of Albania
“Progress and Challenges of the Asset Management National Program in Albania”

Albana Jani, Agency for Water Supply, Sewerage and Waste Infrastructure, Albania
“Information Management System Implementation on Assets”

Abdullah Derguti,  Water and Wastewater Works Association of Kosova
“Capacity Development and Asset Management Prospects in Kosova”

Attila Deak, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary
“Experiences of Dosing Enzyme at Százhalombatta Wastewater Treatment Plant”

Besime Kajtazi, European Union Office in Kosova
“Wastewater Treatment Plants in Kosovo and River Protection”

Denalda Ziu, Vlore Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania
“Quick Response Code Technology in Wastewater Treatment Plants”

Ermela Kraja, Water Resource Management Agency, Albania
“Climate Change and Drought Risk in Albania and Coping Perspective”

Elmar Lance, AWT Absolute Water Tek, Germany
“Decentralized Wastewater Treatment: Best Practise Model for Authorities”

Fadil Berisha, Regional Water Company “Hidroregjioni Jugor”, Prizren, Kosova
“Communication in Times of Crisis”

Kevin Nirsimloo, Altereo, France
“The Use of Artificial Intelligence for Water Network Failure Risk Prediction and Optimal Asset Management”

Mumin Morina, Regional Water Company Hidromorava, Kosova
“Cross-Border Water Management: Principles of International Law and the Challenges of Kosova”

Nadire Vitija, Water and Wastewater Works Association of Kosova
“Benchmarking Program – Progress of the Water Utilities in Albania and Kosovo”

Ndriçim Shani, Water Regulatory Authority, Albania
“The Influence of Families Treated with Economic Assistance in the Financial Stability of Water Supply and Sewerage Companies

Raanan Adin, Chairman and President, Israel Water Association (IsWA), Israel
“Technology in Water Resilience – Benefits and Risks”

Raanan Adin, AH Water Consulting, Israel
“Cyber Threats and Vulnerabilities in the Water Sector”

Radoslav Russev, International Association of Water Supply Companies in Danube River Catchment Area, Bulgaria
“UMT – A Master Class for Holistic Management in the Water Sector”

Róbert Fritsch, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary
“IT management During Covid-19 – Home Office – Water 4.0 strategy – Development of MIRTUSZ2020”

Safete Isufi, Safete Isufi, Regional Water Company Prishtina, Kosova

“Integrated Asset Management Program Implementation in Kosova”

Tamás Bencze, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary
“Undisturbed Water Operation During a Crisis”

Thomas Neugebauer, Dahlem Consulting Engineers, Germany
“Overview of the Peja WWTP Project – Reduction of Greenhouse Gas Emissions by Energetic Use of Biogas From the Sludge Digestion”

Tamás Gampel, Xylem Water Solutions, Hungary
“Examples of Energy Efficiency Improvements in Wastewater Treatment Plants of Hungary”

Vangelis Constantinos, Executive Secretary, Global Water Partnership – Mediterranean, Greece
“Addressing Water and Climate Change Challenges through Water-Energy-Food-Ecosystem Nexus Approaches”

Vehbi Duraku, Water and Waste Regulatory Office, Kosova
“Tariffs and Families in Need”

Ylber Mirta, Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning, North Macedonia
“Water Resources and Climate Change Management in North Macedonia”

Ylberinë Baliu, Y.E.S. Fushë Kosovë
“A Decentralized Approach to Industrial and Domestic Wastewater Treatment in the Balkan Region”