Adrián Kiss, Hungarian Water Technology Consortium, Hungary

Capacity Extension of the Wastewater Treatment Plant and the Construction of the Connecting Sludge Treatment Structures in the Town of Keszthely

 

Darko Lefkov, Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning, Macedonia

Selecting Treatment Technologies for Small Rural Wastewater Treatment Systems within Bregalnica River Basin Management Project in Macedonia

 

Attila Deak, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary

Optimal Operation Costs Experiences of the Budapest Waterworks in Different Wastewater Treatment Technologies

 

Tania Floqi, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

The Distinct Technology Features of Durres Wastewater Treatment Plant

 

Viola Saliasi, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary

“Sharing a Vision for Utility Development / Case Study: “Tirana Water Supply and Sewerage Company Technical Assessment”

 

Klodian Zyberi, Jehona Software, Albania

“Integrated Systems for Online Administration of Water and Wastewater Companies”

 

Adrián Kiss, Hungarian Water Technology Consortium, Hungary

“Integrated Process Control System for Potable Water and Wastewater Services at Transdanubian Regional Waterworks Co. using webSCADA System”

 

Brunilda Xhixho, Tirana Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Customer Service – New Ways of Providing High Quality Service”

 

Valbona Paja, Shkodra Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Increasing Efficiency Through Improving Customer Service”

 

Daniela Gega, Valu Add Management Services, Albania

“Commercial Efficiency of Water Supply and Sewerage Companies”

 

Evis Gjebrea, Tirana Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

Semira Kasimati, Valu Add Management Services, Albania

“Developing Process of the Transition Plan and the Five Year Business Plan 2017-2021, Tirana Water Supply and Sewerage Company”

 

Vehbi Duraku, Water Services Regulatory Authority, Kosova

“Regulatory Business Plan for Water Supply and Sewerage Regional Companies in Kosova”

 

Petros Kolovopoulos, Hydro-Comp. Enterprises Ltd, Cyprus

“Methodologies and Tools for Integrated Asset Management – An Innovative Cloud Based Approach”

 

Oliver Nachevski, GIZ Macedonia

“Implementation of the Integrated Asset Management Program”

 

Nikola Pejaković, VIK Cetinje, Montenegro

“The Experience of VIK Cetinje from the Participation on the Integrated Asset Management Program”

 

Esida Lekbello, Valu Add Management Services, Albania

“Water Demand Management – A Central Challenge Facing Water Utilities in the Balkans Region”

 

Sokol Xhafa, Pristina Regional Water Company, Kosova

Mumin Morina, Hidromorava Gjilan Regional Water Company, Kosova

“The Challenges of Water Companies in Kosova to Reduce Non-Revenue Water”

 

Bledar Bregu, Grundfos, Serbia

“Reducing Water Losses, Practice and Experience”

 

Philip Weller, The International Association of Water Supply Companies in the Danube River Catchment Area (IAWD)- Danube Water Program, Austria

Danube Learning Partnership (D-LeaP)

 

Christophe Di Marco, RCDN, GIZ Open Regional Fund, South-East Europe

ORF MMS

 

Elisabeta Poçi, Deputy Executive Director, Water Supply and Sewerage Association of Albania, Albania

Joint Training Program

 

Nadire Vitija, Manager for Training and Professional Development, Water and Wastewater Works Association of Kosova, Kosova

Benchmarking Program

 

Arlinda Ibrahimllari, Korca Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Wastewater Treatment Plant – Energy Neutral with Solar Power”

 

Agon Haxhikadrija, DORSCH/CDI, Kosova

Lavdim Osmanaj, DORSCH/CDI, Kosova

“Different Models for Waste Water Treatment in Rural Areas”

 

Lulzim Pacarizi, Hidroregjioni Jugor Regional Water Company, Kosova

“Wastewater Treatment Systems in Prizren”

 

Avni Caka, Radoniqi Regional Water Company, Kosova

Skender Bublaku, KfW Radoniqi Project, Kosova

”Sludge Management Options for Gjakova Wastewater Treatment Plant”

 

Qamil Musa, Water Services Regulatory Authority, Kosova

“Performance Analysis of Water Companies in Kosova”

 

Etleva Demiri, Water Regulatory Authority, Albania

“Licensing Process and Challenges”

 

Jane Vrteski, ADKOM, Macedonia

“Utilities and Regulatory Framework in the Republic of Macedonia”

 

Abdulla Diku, Davia Consulting, Albania

“Study on Sediment Measurement and Monitoring in Bovilla and Ulza Basins”

 

Alda Mile, Municipality of Tirana, Albania

“Transfer of Assets of the Former Communes”

 

Jane Vrteski, ADKOM, Macedonia

“Regionalisation vs. Local Government Interests”

 

Hajrije Morina, DORSCH/CDI, Kosova

“Integration of Rural Systems on Regional Water Companies”

 

Graham Cleverly, SKAT International Backstopping Consultant, United Kingdom

“Developments in Drinking Water Quality Monitoring and Regulation in Kosovo (2012-2017) and Future Challenges”

 

Denada Sulanjaku, Cerriku Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

Jona Belshi, Cerriku Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Cost Effectiveness Analysis as an Instrument for the Control of Health Impacts to the Population”

 

Fatlije Buza, Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning, Kosova

“The Role of the Basin Regional Authority on Water Protection”

 

Burbuqe Nushi-Latifi, National Public Health Institute, Kosova

Afrim Lajçi, Office of Prime Minister, Kosova

“Approval of Water Contact Materials in Kosova: Access and Challenges”

 

Azem Kastrati, AECOM International Development, Kosova

“Challenges on Reduction of Electricity Costs for Public Utilities Providing Water and Wastewater Services in Kosova”

 

Dimitar Ivanov, Cluster for Micro-hydro Technologies, Bulgaria

Shpëtim Lajqi, University of Pristina, Kosova

“Energy Efficiency in the Region”

 

Lulzim Pupovci, Hidrodrini Regional Water Company, Kosova

“The Opportunities of Water Companies in Reducing Electricity Costs”