Elisabeta Poçi, SHUKALB, Albania

“Building the Foundation for Institutionalized Training in Albania”

 

Georgi Hristov, GIZ – ORF, Macedonia

”Collaborative CD Initiative for Improved Water Supply and Sanitation Service Delivery in Southeast Europe”

 

Philip Weller, IAWD – Danube Water Program, Austria

“D-LeaP the Danube Learning Partnership – An Opportunity for National Water Utility Associations”

 

David Nieuwenhuis, Ministry of Agriculture, Albania

“Development of Integrated Water Resources Management in Albania”

 

Valdet Syla, Bifurkacioni Regional Water Utility, Ferizaj, Kosova

”Drought Management Plan in Ferizaj”

 

Ejup Qyqalla, Fushe-Kosova Municipality, Kosova

“Flood Protection Measures in the Administrative Territory of Fushë-Kosova”

 

Besiana Llazani, Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure, Albania

“Workforce Snapshot Analysis of the Albanian Water Sector”

 

Fadil Berisha, Hidroregjioni Jugor Water Utility, Prizren, Kosova

”Human Resouces Management and Employment Policy”

 

Eneida Marku, SHUKALB, Albania

“Test-Based Certification Program for the Staff of Water and Wastewater Utilities in Albania”

 

Philip Giantris, Valu Add Management Services, Albania

“Albania Water Supply and Sewerage Sector Policy and Financing Strategy”

 

Arwid Hall, CDI, Kosova

“Methodology for the Development of Drinking Water Investment Programmes in Kosovo”

 

Sorin Caian, Senior Partner of BDO, Romania

“Romanian Experience in Financing Compliance with EU Water Directives”

 

Burbuqe Nushi, National Public Health Institute, Kosova

“Management of Drinking Water Quality in Kosova: Challenges and Progress Achieved in the Implementation of the Drinking Water Directive”

 

Jeton Shabani, Bifurkacion Regional Water Utility – Ferizaj, Kosova

“Securing and Drinking Water Treatment in Local Water Utility”

 

Bahri Hamza, KUR Mitrovica, Kosova

“Operational Control in Water Treatment of Mitrovica”

 

Baton Begolli, Water Policy Advisor, Office of Prime Minister, Kosova

“Water Sector Reform- Kosova”

 

Evis Gjebrea, Tirana Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Implementation of Administrative Territorial Reform by UKT”

 

Philippe Carton, Suez Environment, Franca

“Knowledge Transfer from a Private Group to Public Water Utility”

 

Stela Nenada, Durrës Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Analysis of Technical and Financial Performance of Durresi Water Utility”

 

Elia Pendavinji, Korca Water Supply and Sewerage Company, Albania

“Moving Towards Extending the Service Area of Korca Water Supply and Sewerage Company”

 

Alessandro Bettin, Hitachi Drives & Automation, Italy

“From Intermittent Water Supply to 24/7. Approach and Methodology to Face Water Crisis”

 

Evelin Madzin, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary

“Evolution of Loss Management in Budapest”

 

Sokol Xhafa, Prishtinë Regional Water Supply Company, Kosova

“Water Loss Reduction in Prishtina Water Utility”

 

Fatmir Alili, NKP Standardi, Macedonia

“Solving Water Loss Problem – Balance of Drinking Water System in Dibra Municipality”

 

Zoge Spahiu, ARU, Kosova

“Applying Service Standards as a Licensing Obligation – Supervision through Inspection”

 

Giel A. W. Verbeeck, TreeVelop, Netherlands

“Enhancing the Economic Regulatory System of WSS in Moldova”

 

Ndriçim Shani, ERRU, Albania

“Water Sector Reform and Challenges for Water Regulatory Authority”

 

Pirro Cenko, GIZ, Albania

“Energy Management System (EnMS) and Qualification Specialists Needs of the Water Sector”

 

Burim Berisha, KUR Hidrodrini, Kosova

“Quantifying and Computing Methodology for the CO2 Reduction through Energy Efficiency Improvement and the Employment Impact at Kline Water Operation Unit”

 

Klodian Zyberi, Jehona Software Sh.p.k, Albania

“Computer Systems for Management of Technical Operations of Water Supply and Sewerage Companies”

 

Bashkim Halabaku, Hidromorava Regional Water Company,Gjilan, Kosova

“Asset Management on KRU Hidromorava Gjilan – Action Plan”

 

Slavco Velickov, Bently System Inc, Netherlands

“Improving Efficiency of Water Utilities: Practical Examples”

 

Avni Caka, Radoniqi Regional Water Company, Kosova

“Management of Sewerage System through GIS Applications”

 

Attila Deak, Budapest Waterworks, Hungary

“Operational Experiences of Budapest Waterworks with Different Wastewater Treatment Technologies”

 

Piotr Tynor, NTP Linda, Kosovë

“Maintenance and Monitoring of Wastewater Treatment Plant”